KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

administrative lawsuit

Greek translation: διοικητική προσφυγή


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:administrative lawsuit
Greek translation:διοικητική προσφυγή
Entered by: Gabrijela

16:43 Aug 11, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: administrative lawsuit
...Κατά της απόφασης δεν μπορεί να υποβληθεί μήνυση αλλά adimnistrative lawsuit
Gabrijela
διοικητική προσφυγή
Explanation:
http://www.competition.gov.cy/.../competition.nsf/ 0/BCB8A74179CBE4DEC2256E3700282397/$file/322-03.pdf?OpenElement
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/ archive/2004/c_04720040221el.html
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6διοικητική προσφυγή
Elena Petelos
4διοικητική (δικαστική) αγωγή
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
διοικητική (δικαστική) αγωγή


Explanation:
.

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
διοικητική προσφυγή


Explanation:
http://www.competition.gov.cy/.../competition.nsf/ 0/BCB8A74179CBE4DEC2256E3700282397/$file/322-03.pdf?OpenElement
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/ archive/2004/c_04720040221el.html


    Reference: http://www.ine.otoe.gr/ekdoseis/asfalistiko_03/kefalaio_14.h...
    www.kep.gov.gr/categories/ gdpl/kwdikas_dioikitikis/1770.asp
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Not yet... most probably on Monday...
53 mins
  -> Καλώς την...¨-) Γύρισες; ¨-))

agree  Costas Zannis
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Lamprini Kosma
7 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Evdoxia R.
14 hrs
  -> :-)