KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

pursuant to

Greek translation: δυνάμει


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pursuant to
Greek translation:δυνάμει
Entered by: Maria Karra

15:57 Dec 4, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: pursuant to
the fact that these evictions may be carried out pursuant to judicial orders...
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
δυνάμει
Explanation:
σύμφωνα με, κατά τις
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Eyxaristo poly!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6συμφώνως προς
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +3δυνάμει
Katerina Kallitsi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
συμφώνως προς


Explanation:
MAGENTA Gold

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
3 hrs
  -> Kαλημέρα, Μανόλη και ευχαριστώ!

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ιωάννα. Καλημέρα.

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 day20 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Γιώργο!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 day55 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα!

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
2 days15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
δυνάμει


Explanation:
σύμφωνα με, κατά τις

Katerina Kallitsi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Eyxaristo poly!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis
4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Κώστα

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 day16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ευδοξία

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
2 days15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ