KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law/Patents

trusts (here)

Greek translation: καταπιστεύματα / κληροδοτήματα / περιουσιακά στοιχεία


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trusts (here)
Greek translation:καταπιστεύματα / κληροδοτήματα / περιουσιακά στοιχεία
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

09:39 Jan 16, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: trusts (here)
I appoint A.P. to be Executor of this my Will and Trustee of my Estate and also to be Trustee, appointer and/or guardian of all trusts of which I am now or may be at the time of my death the appointor guardian and/or trustee.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
καταπιστεύματα / κληροδοτήματα
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8καταπιστεύματα / κληροδοτήματα
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 +1καταπιστεύματα/περουσιακά στοιχεία
kalaitzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
καταπιστεύματα / κληροδοτήματα


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
49 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs
  -> Πρασινομάτα είμαι...

agree  Theodoros Linardos
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
5 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  xxxx-Translator
7 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
9 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  ET1
1 day3 hrs
  -> :-))

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
καταπιστεύματα/περουσιακά στοιχεία


Explanation:
Ονομάζεται έτσι το καταπίστευμα κεφαλαίων, μια περιουσία τη διαχείρηση της οποίας έχει αναλάβει, με ειδική νομική συμφωνία, ένα πρόσωπο ή μια ομάδα διαχειριστών, θεματοφυλάκων(trustees) για λογαριασμό ενός ή περισσοτέρων δικαιούχων (beneficiaries).

kalaitzi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 day13 hrs
  -> thanxs