KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law/Patents

freezer contracts

Greek translation: Συμβάσεις εγκατάστασης καταψυκτών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freezer contracts
Greek translation:Συμβάσεις εγκατάστασης καταψυκτών
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

13:39 Jan 18, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: freezer contracts
Commercial contract.
Πρέπει να έχει σχέση με καταψύκτη. Υπάρχει περίπτωση όμως να έχει και κάποια άλλη, διαφορετική έννοια;
angelsid
συμβάσεις εγκατάστασης καταψυκτών
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3συμβάσεις εγκατάστασης καταψυκτών
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5συμφωνίες για χρήση επαγγελματικών ψυγείων
Vicky Papaprodromou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
συμφωνίες για χρήση επαγγελματικών ψυγείων


Explanation:
-

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3292

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
συμβάσεις εγκατάστασης καταψυκτών


Explanation:
...

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalaitzi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
16 hrs
  -> :-))