KudoZ home » English to Greek » Linguistics

diversity

Greek translation: πλουραλισμός, ποικιλομορφία


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diversity
Greek translation:πλουραλισμός, ποικιλομορφία
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

16:45 Jan 23, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: diversity
cultural diversity
anonymous
πλουραλισμός
Explanation:
Στη συγκεκριμένη περίπτωση θα το απέδιδα ως πολιτιστικό πλουραλισμό
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11διαφορά
Betty Revelioti
5 +1πλουραλισμόςxxxx-Translator


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
διαφορά


Explanation:
διαφορά, ανοιμοιότητα, ποικιλομορφία

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ...:-))
1 min

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou: και ποικιλότητα
2 mins

agree  elzosim: kai diaforetikotita :)
2 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: To "ποικιλομορφία" σαν να ταιριάζει καλύτερα εδώ. Καλησπέρα, Μπέττυ!
2 mins

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
4 mins

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: Ποικιλομορφία
6 mins

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
6 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
20 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
52 mins

agree  Theodoros Linardos
12 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
2 days15 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πλουραλισμός


Explanation:
Στη συγκεκριμένη περίπτωση θα το απέδιδα ως πολιτιστικό πλουραλισμό

xxxx-Translator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: συνήθως χρησιμοποιείται το "πολιτισμική ποικιλομορφία"
2 days14 hrs