KudoZ home » English to Greek » Management

Sales support team

Greek translation: Τμήμα Εξυπηρέτησης Πελατών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales support team
Greek translation:Τμήμα Εξυπηρέτησης Πελατών
Entered by: Emmanouil Tyrakis

14:11 Nov 1, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / team title
English term or phrase: Sales support team
FOR FREE ADVICE ON THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT, PLEASE CONTACT OUR SALES SUPPORT TEAM (outside UK contact your supplier) XXX Limited, Wardsend Road, Sheffield, S6 1RQ, etc.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Τμήμα Εξυπηρέτησης Πελατών
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Τμήμα Εξυπηρέτησης Πελατών
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 +2Tμήμα εξυπηρέτησης πελατών
socratisv
4 +1ομάδα υποστήριξης πελατών
Costas Zannis
4Ομάδα υποστήριξης πωλήσεωνTheodoros Linardos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sales support team
Τμήμα Εξυπηρέτησης Πελατών


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tessy_vas
3 mins
  -> thanx... -:)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 mins
  -> thanx... filenada

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
45 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
17 hrs
  -> thanx

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales support team
Tμήμα εξυπηρέτησης πελατών


Explanation:
.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-01 14:20:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Η και " Τμήμα πωλήσεων" , αλλα αυτή ή απόδοση δεν περιλαμβάνει την έννοια τη; υποστήριξης απαραιτητα

socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tessy_vas
3 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales support team
ομάδα υποστήριξης πελατών


Explanation:
Συνήθως παρέχει συμβουλές και εκπαίδευση στη χρήση τεχνικών κυρίως προϊόντων (after sale upport).

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-01 15:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Την "εξυπηρέτηση" έχουμε συνηθίσει να την ταυτίζουμε με το επιλεγόμενο σέρβις.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ! :-)

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales support team
Ομάδα υποστήριξης πωλήσεων


Explanation:
Στέλεχος Υποστήριξης Πωλήσεων, Θεσσαλονίκη, κωδ. 215 ... Απαραίτητη εμπειρία σε εταιρεία πληροφορικής σε θέση υποστήριξης πωλήσεων. ...
www.skywalker.gr/careers/pansys21.htm

και πολλές άλλες αναφορές

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4