KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing

Computer hardware shop

Greek translation: Κατάστημα πώλησης εξοπλισμού υπολογιστών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Computer hardware shop
Greek translation:Κατάστημα πώλησης εξοπλισμού υπολογιστών
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

12:39 May 13, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Computer hardware shop
Computer hardware shop
Gurbir
Κατάστημα πώλησης εξοπλισμού υπολογιστών
Explanation:
Usual references like Eurodicautom and Magenta (I'm a native speaker too *smiles*).

Hope this helps.

Valentini
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Κατάστημα πώλησης εξοπλισμού υπολογιστών
Valentini Mellas
2κατάστημα πόλισης υλικού υπολογιστώνLilian Vardanyan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Κατάστημα πώλησης εξοπλισμού υπολογιστών


Explanation:
Usual references like Eurodicautom and Magenta (I'm a native speaker too *smiles*).

Hope this helps.

Valentini

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 1211
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
10 mins
  -> Kalimera!!!! :D

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
1 hr

agree  Maria Nicholas
9 hrs

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
16 hrs

agree  Joanna5
16 hrs

agree  katerina kranou
1 day6 hrs

agree  marspil
2 days23 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
κατάστημα πόλισης υλικού υπολογιστών


Explanation:
Hardware=υλικό [iliko]

Lilian Vardanyan
Greece
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina kranou
11 hrs

disagree  Valentini Mellas: hardware in Greek is eksoplismos but even if it was you have grossly mispelled one of your word in your rendering. Also per Eurodicautom and Magenta the word hardware is given as eksoplismos or eksartimata. Hope this helps ...
11 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Spiros Doikas