KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing / Market Research

viral marketing

Greek translation: μεταδοτικό/ιογενές μάρκετινγκ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viral marketing
Greek translation:μεταδοτικό/ιογενές μάρκετινγκ
Entered by: Tina Lavrentiadou

10:39 Jul 2, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Ventas
English term or phrase: viral marketing
Καλημέρα σε όλους,
υπάρχει αντίστοιχος όρος στα Ελληνικά ή το αφήνουμε ως έχει;
Ευχαριστώ πολύ εκ των προτέρων.
Tina Lavrentiadou
Portugal
μεταδοτικό/ιογενές μάρκετινγκ
Explanation:
Αυτή είναι η πρόταση στο http://www.translatum.gr/forum/index.php?topic=5852.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-02 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και "Μεταδιδόμενο μάρκετινγκ" εδώ: http://www.a-zmarketing.gr/terms/term.aspx?tid=1029
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4μεταδοτικό/ιογενές μάρκετινγκ
Katerina Athanasaki
4 +2viral marketing
Angeliki Papadopoulou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
μεταδοτικό/ιογενές μάρκετινγκ


Explanation:
Αυτή είναι η πρόταση στο http://www.translatum.gr/forum/index.php?topic=5852.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-02 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και "Μεταδιδόμενο μάρκετινγκ" εδώ: http://www.a-zmarketing.gr/terms/term.aspx?tid=1029

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ, Κατερίνα!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min

agree  xxxd_vachliot
29 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  socratisv
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viral marketing


Explanation:
Το τμήμα marketing μεγάλης διαφημιστικής με πληροφορεί ότι ο όρος παραμένει ως έχει στα αγγλικά.

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Linos
13 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Γιώργο.

agree  Marina Palmou
21 hrs