KudoZ home » English to Greek » Mathematics & Statistics

disaggregated statistical data

Greek translation: αναλυτικά στατιστικά στοιχεία


15:45 Dec 4, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / -
English term or phrase: disaggregated statistical data
h) continuing allegations of excessive use of force and firearms, including cases of killings and reports of sexual abuse, by the police and in particular border guards, many victims of which concern Albanian citizens and members of other socially disadvantaged groups. The Committee regrets the fact that disaggregated statistical data in this respect are not available from the State party;
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Greek translation:αναλυτικά στατιστικά στοιχεία
Explanation:
Θα προτιμούσα την ερμηνεία του websters-online-dictionary:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/disaggr...

AND
What is disaggregated data? Typically ... uncovered. Disaggregated data simply
means looking at test scores by specific subgroups of students. ...
www.schoolboarddata.org/ chapter_three/disaggregated_data.pdf
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4αναλυτικά στατιστικά στοιχεία
Costas Zannis
3 +3ταξινομημένα στατιστικά δεδομένα
Alexandros Mouratidis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ταξινομημένα στατιστικά δεδομένα


Explanation:
Ή αλλιώς και κατηγοριοποιημένα στατιστικά δεδομένα/στοιχεία

Alexandros Mouratidis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: http://www.nwrac.org/whole-school/impact_k.html
4 mins

agree  Maria Karra
6 hrs

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
2 days16 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
αναλυτικά στατιστικά στοιχεία


Explanation:
Θα προτιμούσα την ερμηνεία του websters-online-dictionary:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/disaggr...

AND
What is disaggregated data? Typically ... uncovered. Disaggregated data simply
means looking at test scores by specific subgroups of students. ...
www.schoolboarddata.org/ chapter_three/disaggregated_data.pdf

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
39 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Νάντια!

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 day16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξία!

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
2 days15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Άρη!

agree  Elena Petelos
4 days
  -> Ευχαριστώ, ευχαριστώ!