KudoZ home » English to Greek » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

eigenvalue

Greek translation: ιδιοτιμή


18:57 Nov 1, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: eigenvalue
eigenvalue buckling analysis
getzokas
Greek translation:ιδιοτιμή
Explanation:
ιδιοτιμή
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9ιδιοτιμή
Maria Karra
4 +1ιδιοτιμή
Spiros Konstantogiannis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ιδιοτιμή


Explanation:
ιδιοτιμή

Maria Karra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Konstantogiannis
0 min

agree  Betty Revelioti
23 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  socratisv
2 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
7 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 hrs

agree  xxxd_vachliot
12 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ιδιοτιμή


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=ιδιοτιμή eigenvalue

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-11-01 19:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Θα αφήσω την απάντηση για τον σύνδεσμο.



Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Καλημέρα, Μίνα! Ευχαριστώ!!