KudoZ home » English to Greek » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

unistrut

Greek translation: unistrut (brand name)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unistrut
Greek translation:unistrut (brand name)
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

08:31 Mar 30, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: unistrut
"mounted on unistrut"
Δεν έχω άλλα συμφραζόμενα - λεζάντα σε ένα διάγραμμα.
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
unistrut
Explanation:
Unistrut manufactures quality metal framing support systems for the electrical, mechanical, medical, and construction industries, including strut systems ...
www.unistrut.com/

... ΟΙΚΟΙ ΚΑΙ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ 1. GRINNELL - UNISTRUT (ΟΛΛΑΝΔΙΑ) Πρόγραμμα στήριξης: στηρίγματα σωληνώσεων ...
doc.texnikoi.gr/cgi-bin/Ylika4MWeb.exe?Page=Company&CompanyID=477
Η στήριξη σωληνώσεων μπορεί να γίνει με τα κανάλια τύπου Unistrut του οίκου Grinnell, Αμερικής. ...
www.elinco.gr/site/pages/d2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-30 08:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Είναι ονομασία μεταλλικών πλαισίων στήριξης .. από το πρώτο σάιτ που δίνω παραθέτω


Unistrut Metal Framing - The Original Strut System
There is only one Unistrut Metal Framing System. It incorporates the innovative product improvements that our research and development group has created to give you the most complete and flexible support system available. Backed by our worldwide network of engineering and distribution centers, Unistrut provides customers with total-resource capability. We invented it. The one you know, the one you trust, the one you ask for by name… Unistrut, accept no substitute.
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ Βαλεντίνη!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4unistrut
Valentini Mellas
5σύστημα στήριξης
Joanne Panteleon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unistrut


Explanation:
Unistrut manufactures quality metal framing support systems for the electrical, mechanical, medical, and construction industries, including strut systems ...
www.unistrut.com/

... ΟΙΚΟΙ ΚΑΙ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ 1. GRINNELL - UNISTRUT (ΟΛΛΑΝΔΙΑ) Πρόγραμμα στήριξης: στηρίγματα σωληνώσεων ...
doc.texnikoi.gr/cgi-bin/Ylika4MWeb.exe?Page=Company&CompanyID=477
Η στήριξη σωληνώσεων μπορεί να γίνει με τα κανάλια τύπου Unistrut του οίκου Grinnell, Αμερικής. ...
www.elinco.gr/site/pages/d2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-30 08:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Είναι ονομασία μεταλλικών πλαισίων στήριξης .. από το πρώτο σάιτ που δίνω παραθέτω


Unistrut Metal Framing - The Original Strut System
There is only one Unistrut Metal Framing System. It incorporates the innovative product improvements that our research and development group has created to give you the most complete and flexible support system available. Backed by our worldwide network of engineering and distribution centers, Unistrut provides customers with total-resource capability. We invented it. The one you know, the one you trust, the one you ask for by name… Unistrut, accept no substitute.


Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ Βαλεντίνη!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 mins
  -> Grazias .. :)

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
17 mins
  -> :)

agree  Lamprini Kosma: Και το Eurodic το δίνει αμετάφραστο "κατασκευές χώρου-πλαισίου Unistrut".
23 mins
  -> :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 day23 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
σύστημα στήριξης


Explanation:
εγκατάσταση επάνω σε σύστημα στήριξης της Unistrut.

Το ολοκληρωμένο πρόγραμμα στήριξης της Grinnell-Unistrut Ολλανδίας περιλαμβάνει στηρίγματα σωληνώσεων με ή χωρίς λάστιχο, στηρίγματα πυρόσβεσης, κοχύλια πολυουραιθάνης, ράγες, ντίζες, εξαρτήματα στερέωσης, παξιμάδια, ροδέλες, ντιζάκια - στριφώνια, ετικέτες σήμανσης κ.α. Χρησιμοποιούνται σε όλες τις υδραυλικές και ηλεκτρομηχανολογικές εγκαταστάσεις προσφέροντας αξιόπιστες λύσεις και ταχύτητα στην εγκατάσταση.



    Reference: http://www.unistrut.co.uk
    doc.texnikoi.gr/ cgi-bin/Ylika4MWeb.exe?Page=Company&CompanyID=477
Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench