KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical: Instruments

Product induction and hand-over

Greek translation: εγκατάσταση και παράδοση προϊόντος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product induction and hand-over
Greek translation:εγκατάσταση και παράδοση προϊόντος
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

08:33 Nov 2, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / manual title
English term or phrase: Product induction and hand-over
Titlos enotitas.
Sygkeimeno:
PRODUCT INDUCTION and HAND OVER
This product is a Prescribed Medical device as such it is important that all users understand the use and adjustments this product offers. This booklet shows the range of adjustments and gives guidelines for each type of user to follow.
Technical users
This section refers to Prescribing Professional
Ensure you read all sections in this booklet and are fully familiar with all adjustments. As well as the selection, prescription and set up of the product to suit the child's needs. The technical user has the responsibility for the induction of the Home User or Carer, ensuring that the Home user has:
• Familiarity with the product. What to use and what not to use.
• Understanding of the care and cleaning procedures.
• Understanding all of the safety aspects of the product.
• Tools issued with XXX Limited products are for Technical users only, Do Not issue
Home Users with adjustment tooling.
A formal handover procedure should be adopted for this product. Use the recording sheet at the rear of this booklet to record set ups and changes to the product.
XXX Limited offer Product Courses (UK only) for Technical Users please contact us for more information.
Home User
This section refers to Home or School Carer.
This product is a Prescribed Medical Device it should only be used with the guidance of a
Prescribing Professional.
Do not perform any other adjustment than instructed to do so.
The Prescribing Professional will give guidance to aid the daily use.
Any other adjustments are only to be preformed by the Prescribing
Etc.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
εγκατάσταση και παράδοση προϊόντος
Explanation:
Εννοεί ότι ο ειδικός εγκαθιστά το μηχάνημα, επιδεικνύει τη λειτουργία του στον χρήση ή τον εκπαιδεύει στη λειτουργία του και τη χρήση του, και μετά γίνεται η τελική παράδοση στον χρήστη.
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4εγκατάσταση και παράδοση προϊόντος
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3Εξοικείωση με το προϊόν και παράδοσηxxxpopie_m


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
product induction and hand-over
εγκατάσταση και παράδοση προϊόντος


Explanation:
Εννοεί ότι ο ειδικός εγκαθιστά το μηχάνημα, επιδεικνύει τη λειτουργία του στον χρήση ή τον εκπαιδεύει στη λειτουργία του και τη χρήση του, και μετά γίνεται η τελική παράδοση στον χρήστη.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evangelia Tsichlis: Καλησπέρα καλή μου:)
42 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εβίτα. Καλημέρα και καλό μήνα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
44 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
2 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Tessy_vas
1 day3 hrs
  -> :-))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product induction and hand-over
Εξοικείωση με το προϊόν και παράδοση


Explanation:
Εννοεί να γίνει παρουσίαση των λειτουργιών και του προϊόντος γενικά στο χρήστη για την εξοικείωσή του με τις λειτουργίες αυτές, πριν γίνει η τελική παράδοση και υπογραφεί η παραλαβή του.

xxxpopie_m
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek