KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical: Instruments

backfill syringe

Greek translation: πλήρωση σύριγγας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backfill syringe
Greek translation:πλήρωση σύριγγας
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

08:02 Feb 18, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / -
English term or phrase: backfill syringe
Inject XXX
Backfill Delivery Syringe  (do not use the Mixing Solution Syringe ) immediately after mixing.
• For large volume kits, divide the putty between the two Delivery Syringes. Do not reuse a Delivery Syringe.
• Depress Delivery Syringe  plunger to deliver putty
post-operative use of closed suction drain.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
πλήρωση σύριγγας
Explanation:
ΛΚΝ
πλήρωση η [plírosi] O33 : (λόγ.) 1. το γέμισμα: H ~ του δοχείου

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-18 17:34:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

back·fill (bkfl)
n.
Material used to refill an excavated area
Δεν είδα αυτή την αναφορά Πσναγιώτη αλλά δεν βλέπω που κολλάει το "οπίσθια" ... το ξαναγεμίζει λέει
Selected response from:

Anastasia Vam
Greece
Grading comment
Eyxaristo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1πλήρωση σύριγγας
Anastasia Vam
3επαναπληρώστε τη σύριγγα (απλού τύπου έκχυσης) - μη χρησιμοποιείτε τη σύριγγα ανάμιξης...Venetia M-Howard


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πλήρωση σύριγγας


Explanation:
ΛΚΝ
πλήρωση η [plírosi] O33 : (λόγ.) 1. το γέμισμα: H ~ του δοχείου

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-18 17:34:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

back·fill (bkfl)
n.
Material used to refill an excavated area
Δεν είδα αυτή την αναφορά Πσναγιώτη αλλά δεν βλέπω που κολλάει το "οπίσθια" ... το ξαναγεμίζει λέει


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=%CF%80%CE%BB%CE%AE%CF%81...
Anastasia Vam
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Eyxaristo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Panagiotis Andrias
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Παναγιώτη ... καλημέρα

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
επαναπληρώστε τη σύριγγα (απλού τύπου έκχυσης) - μη χρησιμοποιείτε τη σύριγγα ανάμιξης...


Explanation:
το backfill είναι ρήμα στη συγκεκριμένη περίπτωση και ακολουθεί ένα γενικότερο μοτίβο οδηγιών στο κείμενο

Venetia M-Howard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek