KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical: Instruments

hemodynamic bedside monitors

Greek translation: συσκευή αιμοδυναμικής μελέτης, παρακολούθησης και καταγραφής φαινομένων παρά την κλίνη(του ασθενούς)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hemodynamic bedside monitor
Greek translation:συσκευή αιμοδυναμικής μελέτης, παρακολούθησης και καταγραφής φαινομένων παρά την κλίνη(του ασθενούς)
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

15:04 Aug 4, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: hemodynamic bedside monitors
The displayed parameters and settings may originate from the following devices:
Ventilators from third-party devices that provide parameters to the ΧΧΧ NetworkTM via the Medical Information Bus (MIB).
ΧΧΧ hemodynamic bedside monitors (parameters only)
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
συσκευή αιμοδυναμικής μελέτης, παρακολούθησης και καταγραφής φαινομένων παρά την κλίνη(του ασθενούς)
Explanation:
http://www.bioacademy.gr/anak/klinikiereuna.rtf

http://www.pepagnh.gr/ylika/alfavitikhlistaagglika.asp
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4συσκευή αιμοδυναμικής μελέτης, παρακολούθησης και καταγραφής φαινομένων παρά την κλίνη(του ασθενούς)
Vicky Papaprodromou
4αιμοδυναμικές οθόνες προσκέφαλου
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αιμοδυναμικές οθόνες προσκέφαλου


Explanation:
.

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vickie Dimitriadou: Δείτε και αυτό: παρακλίνιο monitor, http://www.christofilopoulos.gr/htmlsite/productdetails.asp?...
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
συσκευή αιμοδυναμικής μελέτης, παρακολούθησης και καταγραφής φαινομένων παρά την κλίνη(του ασθενούς)


Explanation:
http://www.bioacademy.gr/anak/klinikiereuna.rtf

http://www.pepagnh.gr/ylika/alfavitikhlistaagglika.asp

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vickie Dimitriadou: Επίσης "παρά κλίνης" (σταθμός εργασίας παρά κλίνης) nightingale.nurs.uoa.gr/NILEXICO/greek_version_of_nilexicon11.htm
2 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Βίκυ!

agree  Eva Karpouzi
7 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Εύα!

agree  Evdoxia R.
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  SGOUZA
17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!