KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

chlorhexidine gluconate

Greek translation: γλυκονική χλωρεξιδίνη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chlorhexidine gluconate
Greek translation:γλυκονική χλωρεξιδίνη
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

11:18 Dec 29, 2002
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: chlorhexidine gluconate
Απολυμαντικό για νοσοκομείο.
Alexandros Mouratidis
Greece
γλυκονική χλωροεξιδίνη
Explanation:
Πηγές
Trados
Eurodicautom

Βλέπε και εδώ http://www.mednet.gr/pharmako/pages/dr241.htm
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3γλυκονική χλωρεξιδίνηVickie Dimitriadou
5 -1γλυκονική χλωροεξιδίνη
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
γλυκονική χλωροεξιδίνη


Explanation:
Πηγές
Trados
Eurodicautom

Βλέπε και εδώ http://www.mednet.gr/pharmako/pages/dr241.htm


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
    Reference: http://www.mednet.gr/pharmako/pages/dr241.htm
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vickie Dimitriadou: Είναι "χλωρεξιδίνη", χωρίς "ο". :)
8 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
γλυκονική χλωρεξιδίνη


Explanation:
http://www.eof.gr/Syntagologio/Chapter12.htm

Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vasevag
2 hrs

agree  Lamprini Kosma
2 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs