KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical (general)

corpus rubrum

Greek translation: ερυθρό σωμάτιο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corpus rubrum
Greek translation:ερυθρό σωμάτιο
Entered by: Dimitrios Papantoniou

22:50 Jun 29, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Angiogenesis
English term or phrase: corpus rubrum
CR, early corpus rubrum (angiogenesis); CL midstage corpeus luteum (maturation); and REG-CL regressing corpus luteum (regression)
Dimitrios Papantoniou
ερυθρό σωμάτιο
Explanation:
Από τη λατινική αυτή πρέπει να είναι η μετάφραση, αφού το corpus luteum είναι το ωχρό σωμάτιο.
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5ερυθρό σωμάτιο
Nick Lingris
5αιμορραγικό σωμάτιο/ράγιν ωοθυλάκιου
Panagiotis Andrias


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ερυθρό σωμάτιο


Explanation:
Από τη λατινική αυτή πρέπει να είναι η μετάφραση, αφού το corpus luteum είναι το ωχρό σωμάτιο.

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 330
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AmNeS|A
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλό σαββατοκύριακο!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλό σαββατοκύριακο!

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou: Καλό σ/κ!
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλό σαββατοκύριακο!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλό σαββατοκύριακο!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
7 hrs

586 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
αιμορραγικό σωμάτιο/ράγιν ωοθυλάκιου


Explanation:
[PDF] Page 1 Α.Τ.Ε.Ι ΚΡΗΤΗΣ ΣΧΟΛΗ Σ.Ε.Υ.Π ΤΜΗΜΑ ΝΟΣΗΛΕΥΤΙΚΗΣ ...Μορφή αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
2. Πρωτογενές ωοθυλάκιο. 3. Αναπτυσσόµενο ωοθυλάκιο. 4. Ώριµο ωοθυλάκιο του Graaf. 5. Ράγιν ωοθυλάκιου (αιµορραγικό σωµάτιο). ΕΙΚΟΝΑ 8. Αρχέγονο ωοθυλάκιο. ...
nefeli.lib.teicrete.gr/browse/seyp/nos/2006/Androulaki/document/2006Androulaki.pdf -
Platelets Are Novel Regulators of Neovascularization and ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 586 ημέρες (2009-02-05 16:49:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Platelets Are Novel Regulators of Neovascularization and ...19 Apr 2007 ... The human corpus luteum is a unique endocrine organ that is ... 16), and the CL in this stage is occasionally called the corpus rubrum. ...
endo.endojournals.org/cgi/content/full/148/7/3056 - Παρόμοιες σελίδες
από K Furukawa - 2007 - Γίνεται αναφορά σε 2 - Σχετικά άρθρα - Όλες οι 3 εκδοχές

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 586 ημέρες (2009-02-05 16:51:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

nefeli.lib.teicrete.gr/browse/seyp/nos/2006/Androulaki/document/2006Androulaki.pdf - Παρόμοιες σελίδες


Panagiotis Andrias
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 168