KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical (general)

treatment of ovarian cancer

Greek translation: θεραπεία (του) καρκίνου των ωοθηκών


08:00 Jun 24, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: treatment of ovarian cancer
treatment of ovarian cancer
Greek translation:θεραπεία (του) καρκίνου των ωοθηκών
Explanation:
ovary = ωοθήκη
ίσως και ωοθηκικός καρκίνος
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10θεραπεία (του) καρκίνου των ωοθηκώνEvdoxia R.
4 +4θεραπεία καρκίνου των ωοθηκών
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
θεραπεία (του) καρκίνου των ωοθηκών


Explanation:
ovary = ωοθήκη
ίσως και ωοθηκικός καρκίνος

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos: Πολύ σωστά Ευδοξία.
24 mins
  -> thnx

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
28 mins
  -> thnx

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
1 hr
  -> thnx

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> thnx

agree  SGOUZA
1 hr
  -> thnx

agree  Rania Glyki
1 hr

agree  Elena Petelos
3 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
7 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
15 hrs

agree  Eva Karpouzi
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
θεραπεία καρκίνου των ωοθηκών


Explanation:
.

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
1 min
  -> Γιατί εμένα καλέ; Η άλλη ήταν πιο γρήγορη...Thanks anyway

agree  Costas Zannis
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Κώστα

agree  Katerina Nikopoulou: Who was the asker again?
3 hrs
  -> Καλή ερώτηση...Ευχαριστώ Κατερίνα

agree  Joanne Panteleon
7 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!