KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical (general)

natremia

Greek translation: νατριαιμία


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natremia
Greek translation:νατριαιμία
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

17:42 Jun 25, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: natremia
medicine
eleftheria roussou
νατριαιμία
Explanation:
http://www.renalkomotini.gr/gr_news2.htm
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5νατριαιμία
Vicky Papaprodromou
5νατριαιμίαVickie Dimitriadou
2νατριαιμία
Maria Ferstl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
νατριαιμία


Explanation:
http://www.renalkomotini.gr/gr_news2.htm

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
1 hr
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Σπύρο!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 day18 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 day23 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evdoxia R.
2 days13 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  SGOUZA
2 days15 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
νατριαιμία


Explanation:
perhaps?

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
νατριαιμία


Explanation:
Παθολογικά υψηλές ποσότητες νατρίου στο αίμα.

Vickie Dimitriadou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 48