KudoZ home » English to Greek » Names (personal, company)

USP

Greek translation: Φαρμακοποιία ΗΠΑ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USP
Greek translation:Φαρμακοποιία ΗΠΑ
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

15:00 Feb 18, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Names (personal, company) / -
English term or phrase: USP
United States Pharmacopeia
το έχει βρει κανεις σε ελληνική μετάφραση;
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Φαρμακοποιία ΗΠΑ
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Φαρμακοποιία ΗΠΑ
Vicky Papaprodromou
4Φαρμακοποιία Ηνωμένων Πολιτειών
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Φαρμακοποιία ΗΠΑ


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  socratisv
8 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Evi Prokopi
10 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danai Roussou
23 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Panagiotis Andrias
33 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ivi Rocou
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Efi Maryeli
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Vasilisso
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  marina2002
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usp
Φαρμακοποιία Ηνωμένων Πολιτειών


Explanation:
έλεγχο βιοσυμβατότητας έκτης τάξεως και το USP (Φαρμακοποιία Ηνωμένων Πολιτειών). Το BioFlex πληροί τις διατάξεις της Ευρωπαϊκής Φαρμακοποιίας του 1997. ...
www.crazy-factory.com/shop_content.php?language=gr&coID=11&...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxd_vachliot