KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

When I learn to speak Greek, everything will be revealed to you.

Greek translation: Όταν μάθω να μιλάω Ελληνικά, θα σου τα φανερώσω όλα.


00:02 Mar 2, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: When I learn to speak Greek, everything will be revealed to you.
When I learn to speak the Greek language, I will tell you everything that you wanted to know.
Gregory
Greek translation:Όταν μάθω να μιλάω Ελληνικά, θα σου τα φανερώσω όλα.
Explanation:
It's gonna be a loooooong wait!
Selected response from:

Alex Seidanis
Grading comment
efharisto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Όταν μάθω να μιλάω Ελληνικά, θα σου τα φανερώσω όλα.
Alex Seidanis
4Όταν μάθω ελληνικά, θα σου αποκαλυφθούν όλα.
Spyros Chryssikopoulos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Όταν μάθω να μιλάω Ελληνικά, θα σου τα φανερώσω όλα.


Explanation:
It's gonna be a loooooong wait!

Alex Seidanis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
efharisto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
11 hrs

agree  Effie Emmanouilidou
13 hrs

agree  Joanna5
2 days6 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Όταν μάθω ελληνικά, θα σου αποκαλυφθούν όλα.


Explanation:
I'd rather use passive syntax to active one.

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 52