KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

e-tailing

Greek translation: επιχειρηματικές δραστηριότητες λιανικής μέσω Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-tailing
Greek translation:επιχειρηματικές δραστηριότητες λιανικής μέσω Internet
Entered by: elise15

09:45 Mar 21, 2002
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: e-tailing
The origins of branding, however, are to be found much further than the advent of e-tailing and the invention of the microchip.
elise15
επιχειρηματικές δραστηριότητες λιανικής μέσω Ίντερνετ (e-tailing)
Explanation:
Comes from "retailing", while "e-" denotes business through the Web.
Selected response from:

Nicholas Konidis
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4επιχειρηματικές δραστηριότητες λιανικής μέσω Ίντερνετ (e-tailing)
Nicholas Konidis
4 +1λιανική ηλεκτρονικού εμπορίου
Helen Floropoulos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
επιχειρηματικές δραστηριότητες λιανικής μέσω Ίντερνετ (e-tailing)


Explanation:
Comes from "retailing", while "e-" denotes business through the Web.

Nicholas Konidis
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kyriaki.A
14 mins

agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
40 mins

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
1 hr

agree  Calliope76
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
λιανική ηλεκτρονικού εμπορίου


Explanation:
Γλωσσάρι όρων του Internet

e-tailing: Η διάθεση προϊόντων λιανικής μέσα από on-lineκαταστήματα.



    Reference: http://www.grevenanet.gr/new.htm
Helen Floropoulos
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
11 hrs