KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

on a going concern basis

Greek translation: αρχή της συνεχιζόμενης δραστηριότητας / με βάση την αρχή της (κανονικής) συνέχισης της δραστηριότητάς της


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a going concern basis
Greek translation:αρχή της συνεχιζόμενης δραστηριότητας / με βάση την αρχή της (κανονικής) συνέχισης της δραστηριότητάς της
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

08:57 Jul 6, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: on a going concern basis
Από έκθεση ορκωτών ελεγκτών/λογιστών

The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis since the immediate parent of the company has undertaken to provide financial support to enable the company to meet its obligation for a period extending to at leat 12 months from the date of this report.
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
αρχή της συνεχιζόμενης δραστηριότητας
Explanation:
Λέει το ΙΑΤΕ, καθώς και

αρχή της συνεχούς λειτουργίας των επιχειρήσεων
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Thank you Nadia!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5με βάση την αρχή της (κανονικής) συνέχισης της δραστηριότητάς της
Nick Lingris
4 +5αρχή της συνεχιζόμενης δραστηριότητας
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
αρχή της συνεχιζόμενης δραστηριότητας


Explanation:
Λέει το ΙΑΤΕ, καθώς και

αρχή της συνεχούς λειτουργίας των επιχειρήσεων

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you Nadia!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris: Φρέσκοι φρέσκοι.
1 min
  -> ;-)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Αλίμονο στους νέους! :-)//Ε, καλά. Μην ξιπάζεστε. Δεν σας διακρίνει δα κι η ποικιλία. :Ρ
5 mins
  -> Και το έχουμε αποδείξει ποικιλοτρόπως ;-))

agree  Assimina Vavoula
28 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα. Καλή συνέχεια :-))

agree  socratisv
48 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
2 hrs
  -> Μερσί, μικρό :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
με βάση την αρχή της (κανονικής) συνέχισης της δραστηριότητάς της


Explanation:
http://www.diekat.gr/METRAK AE_31_12_2005.pdf

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Πάντα φρέσκοι και πάντα νέοι!!!
3 mins
  -> Καλημέρα σας.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Τα νιάτα κι η εμορφάδα δεν κρύβονται!
5 mins
  -> Καλημέρα σας.

agree  Assimina Vavoula
27 mins
  -> Καλημέρα σας.

agree  socratisv
48 mins
  -> Καλημέρα σας.

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
2 hrs