KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

SAVE PALESTINE!!!!

Greek translation: ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAVE PALESTINE!!!!
Greek translation:ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

08:12 May 21, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
/ slogan on banners
English term or phrase: SAVE PALESTINE!!!!
Slogan on banners
aqin
Indonesia
ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!
Explanation:
SAVE PALESTINE!!!! = ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!

Save Palestine = Σώστε την Παλαιστίνη = So'ste tin Palaisti'ni
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!
Betty Revelioti
4Σώστε τον παλαιστηνιακό λαό!xenia109


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!


Explanation:
SAVE PALESTINE!!!! = ΣΩΣΤΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΛΑΙΣΤΙΝΗ!!!!

Save Palestine = Σώστε την Παλαιστίνη = So'ste tin Palaisti'ni

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 455
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania Papadopoulou
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
54 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  e_karfaki
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  marspil
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Joanna5
20 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  lina Mavroudi
1 day8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Eleni Zissi
8 days
  -> thanks

agree  FREDERICA
11 days
  -> thanks

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Σώστε τον παλαιστηνιακό λαό!


Explanation:
Save the palestinian people!

xenia109
Greece
PRO pts in pair: 2