KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

roll check

Greek translation: έλεγχος ονομάτων από τον κατάλογο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll check
Greek translation:έλεγχος ονομάτων από τον κατάλογο
Entered by: FREDERICA

15:07 May 25, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: roll check
used in a detantion document
Christiana Fantetti
έλεγχος ονομάτων από τον κατάλογο
Explanation:
"roll" είναι ο κατάλογος με τα ονόματα μαθητών, στρατιωτών κ.λ.π. Θα ήταν πιο εύκολο αν δίνατε τη φράση μέσα στην πρόταση.
Selected response from:

FREDERICA
Grading comment
it appears as a statement, but your notes are appreciated for this and future work. many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1έλεγχος ονομάτων από τον κατάλογο
FREDERICA
4κατάλογος ελεγχών
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
κατάλογος ελεγχών


Explanation:
http://www.in.gr/dictionary/lookup.asp?Word=check

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
έλεγχος ονομάτων από τον κατάλογο


Explanation:
"roll" είναι ο κατάλογος με τα ονόματα μαθητών, στρατιωτών κ.λ.π. Θα ήταν πιο εύκολο αν δίνατε τη φράση μέσα στην πρόταση.

FREDERICA
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
it appears as a statement, but your notes are appreciated for this and future work. many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
1 day14 hrs