KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

can I have a drink please

Greek translation: mporo na exo ena poto parakalo?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can I have a drink please
Greek translation:mporo na exo ena poto parakalo?
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

10:58 Jun 10, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: can I have a drink please
can I have a drink please
tara
mporo na exo ena poto parakalo?
Explanation:
this is the word to word translation to your question
hope it helps
Selected response from:

katerina sakka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mporo na exo ena poto parakalo?katerina sakka
4Ένα ποτό, παρακαλώ
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ένα ποτό, παρακαλώ


Explanation:
none

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mporo na exo ena poto parakalo?


Explanation:
this is the word to word translation to your question
hope it helps

katerina sakka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FREDERICA
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Joanna5
18 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lilian Vardanyan
23 hrs
  -> thanks