KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Lee Graham

Greek translation: Λί Γκρέιαμ


18:48 Jul 16, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Lee Graham
lee graham
Lee Graham
Greek translation:Λί Γκρέιαμ
Explanation:
In case you wanted to see how your name is written in Greek
luv
Vasiliki
Selected response from:

Vasiliki Papadimitriou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Λί ΓκρέιαμVasiliki Papadimitriou
5 +1I don't understand !!!!!!!
Margarita Ioannidou


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I don't understand !!!!!!!


Explanation:
Can you be more specific?
I'm afraid your name means nothing in Greek!

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator: A joke no doubt...
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Λί Γκρέιαμ


Explanation:
In case you wanted to see how your name is written in Greek
luv
Vasiliki

Vasiliki Papadimitriou
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
10 hrs

agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
11 hrs

agree  Jeanie
16 hrs

agree  FREDERICA
1 day14 hrs

agree  Joanna5
14 days