KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

love is never letting you go, always trying to find a way.

Greek translation: Η αγάπη δε σε αφήνει να φύγεις, πάντα προσπαθεί να βρεί τον τρόπο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:love is never letting you go, always trying to find a way.
Greek translation:Η αγάπη δε σε αφήνει να φύγεις, πάντα προσπαθεί να βρεί τον τρόπο
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

19:32 Jul 18, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
/ romantic
English term or phrase: love is never letting you go, always trying to find a way.
poem.
Greg
Η αγάπη δε σε αφήνει να φύγεις, πάντα προσπαθεί να βρεί τον τρόπο
Explanation:
One way of saying it...
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Η αγάπη δε σε αφήνει να φύγεις, πάντα προσπαθεί να βρεί τον τρόποxxxx-Translator
4 +1η αγάπη πάντα αναζητά και βρίσκει τον τρόπο να σε κρατήσει..Vasiliki Papadimitriou


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Η αγάπη δε σε αφήνει να φύγεις, πάντα προσπαθεί να βρεί τον τρόπο


Explanation:
One way of saying it...

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FREDERICA
16 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Joanna5
12 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
η αγάπη πάντα αναζητά και βρίσκει τον τρόπο να σε κρατήσει..


Explanation:
In my opinion we need a free translation here in order to maintain the poetic style.
luv
Vasiliki

Vasiliki Papadimitriou
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanie
1 day8 hrs