KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Eimai kala esy ti kaneis

Greek translation: I 'm fine, how are you?


19:14 Jul 8, 2008
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: Eimai kala esy ti kaneis
My friend themis reply me.
Joe Tamayo
Greek translation:I 'm fine, how are you?
Explanation:
Elen 's answer is correct!
Selected response from:

Nikos Koukos
Greece
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7I am fine, and how are you ?Ellen Kraus
5I 'm fine, how are you?Nikos Koukos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
eimai kala esy ti kaneis
I am fine, and how are you ?


Explanation:
another alternative: I´m okay, how are you ?

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgrigorios: or: I'm good, how are you?
0 min
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Kalliopi Mandali
9 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Katerina Nijenhuis
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ή/και "I am well, and how are you?" // Παρακαλώ, αλλά παράκληση για το μέλλον, το όνομά μου είναι Νάντια και όχι Ναδία.
15 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ, Ναδια!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eimai kala esy ti kaneis
I 'm fine, how are you?


Explanation:
Elen 's answer is correct!

Nikos Koukos
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
OK