KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

working life residence

Greek translation: ενεργός επαγγελματικός βίος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working life
Greek translation:ενεργός επαγγελματικός βίος
Entered by: Dimitra Karamperi

10:42 Jul 1, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: working life residence
The total Australian working life residence verified is from ... to ...
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
παραμονή στον ενεργό επαγγελματικό βίο
Explanation:
TERM working life

Reference CEC/WHO,International Chemical Safety Cards Compiler's guide

Note {DOM} toxicology



Under the Agreement, Belgium will also treat, for particular occupations, periods of Australian working life residence
http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:5v91Vfbwz3gJ:www.southe...

TERM ενεργός επαγγελματικός βίος

Reference Π.Ο.Υ./ΕΕΚ-Οδηγός συντάκτη για τη σύνταξη των διεθνών καρτελών χημικής ασφάλειας,1992

Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3παραμονή στον ενεργό επαγγελματικό βίο
Spiros Doikas
3 +1Η συνολική περίοδος εργασίας στην Αυστραλία...mpanda


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
παραμονή στον ενεργό επαγγελματικό βίο


Explanation:
TERM working life

Reference CEC/WHO,International Chemical Safety Cards Compiler's guide

Note {DOM} toxicology



Under the Agreement, Belgium will also treat, for particular occupations, periods of Australian working life residence
http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:5v91Vfbwz3gJ:www.southe...

TERM ενεργός επαγγελματικός βίος

Reference Π.Ο.Υ./ΕΕΚ-Οδηγός συντάκτη για τη σύνταξη των διεθνών καρτελών χημικής ασφάλειας,1992




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 mins

agree  Evdoxia R.
45 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Η συνολική περίοδος εργασίας στην Αυστραλία...


Explanation:
H χρονική περίοδος κατά την οποία το άτομο εργαζόταν και ήταν κάτοικος Αυστραλίας


http://www.facs.gov.au/ssia/ssiaas11.htm
Australian working life residence generally

16. Subject to sections 17 to 22, a person's period of Australian working life residence at a particular time is the number of months in the period, or the aggregate of the periods, during the person's working life during which the person has, up to that time, been an Australian resident.




    Reference: http://www.facs.gov.au/ssia/toc/divisio1.htm
mpanda
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos
5 hrs