KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Stage

Greek translation: επίπεδο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage
Greek translation:επίπεδο
Entered by: Dimitra Karamperi

18:25 Jul 10, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Stage
"Computer Literacy and Information Tecnhology Stage I"
Τίτλος πτυχίου
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
Επίπεδο
Explanation:
TRINITY COLLEGE LONDON EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS
... Στο πρώτο επίπεδο (initial stage) η εξέταση είναι
μία γενική συζήτηση (conversation) μεταξύ του ...
www.anacrusis.gr/trinity_exams_english_language.html - 19k
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15Επίπεδο
Spiros Doikas
4 +1Επίπεδο I / Epipedo I
Joanne Panteleon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Επίπεδο


Explanation:
TRINITY COLLEGE LONDON EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS
... Στο πρώτο επίπεδο (initial stage) η εξέταση είναι
μία γενική συζήτηση (conversation) μεταξύ του ...
www.anacrusis.gr/trinity_exams_english_language.html - 19k

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanne Panteleon: Sorry Spyros... Me prolaves gia klasmata tou deuteroleptou :-)_
2 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
9 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
19 mins

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
48 mins

agree  Athanasios Tsifis
1 hr

agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs

agree  Maria Nicholas
3 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
9 hrs

agree  Estella
11 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
12 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
13 hrs

agree  SGOUZA
13 hrs

agree  mpanda
14 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 days16 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Επίπεδο I / Epipedo I


Explanation:
... Στο πρώτο επίπεδο (initial stage) η εξέταση είναι
μία γενική συζήτηση (conversation) μεταξύ του ...
www.anacrusis.gr/trinity_exams_english_language.html

... Το Επίπεδο Ι, The Professional Stage, αποτελείται
από 6 μαθήματα και 2 Devolved Assessments. ...
www.e-forologia.gr/seminaria/htm/aca.htm

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, but this wasn't so necessary since somebody else got there first!:-))