KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

sugar (crystal or ice)

Greek translation: ζάχαρη (κρυσταλλική ή άχνη)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sugar (crystal or ice)
Greek translation:ζάχαρη (κρυσταλλική ή άχνη)
Entered by: Theodoros Linardos

21:33 Jan 20, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sugar (crystal or ice)
Για παρασκευή καφέ.
angelsid
ζάχαρη (κρυσταλλική ή άχνη)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13ζάχαρη (κρυσταλλική ή άχνη)Theodoros Linardos
4ζάχαρηxxxjerryk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
ζάχαρη (κρυσταλλική ή άχνη)


Explanation:
..

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
0 min
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Maria Nicholas
7 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  elzosim
13 mins

agree  xxxjerryk
16 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator: exeis dikio, prepei na einai to icing sugar
17 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
23 mins

agree  Sophia Fourlari
52 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr

agree  Dionysia
8 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: :-))
9 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
10 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ζάχαρη


Explanation:
MensHealth: Fora
... ανάλατο βούτυρο -.1 κουτ. σούπας μέλι Στις
11:00: 1 φλυτζ. ελαφρύ καφέ χωρίς ζάχαρη. ...
www.menshealth.gr/fora/view-message.rx?oid=5331 - 37k - Cached - More pages from this site

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 4