KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

workable

Greek translation: εφαρμόσιμη, πραγματοποιήσιμη επιλογή


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workable option
Greek translation:εφαρμόσιμη, πραγματοποιήσιμη επιλογή
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

12:54 Jan 21, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: workable
This option is not workable.
anonymous
εφαρμόσιμος
Explanation:
Η συγκεκριμένη επιλογή δεν είναι εφαρμόσιμη.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-21 13:01:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ή και \"πραγματοποιήσιμη\".
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6εφαρμόσιμος
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +2εφικτή, δυνατήDaphne b


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
εφικτή, δυνατή


Explanation:
More context would help. Do you mean "this is not an option"?

Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evdoxia R.
24 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
εφαρμόσιμος


Explanation:
Η συγκεκριμένη επιλογή δεν είναι εφαρμόσιμη.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-21 13:01:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ή και \"πραγματοποιήσιμη\".


Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Betty Revelioti
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Spiros Doikas
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!