KudoZ home » English to Greek » Physics

nothing is impossible.

Greek translation: tipote den einai adynaton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nothing is impossible.
Greek translation:tipote den einai adynaton
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:44 Mar 4, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Physics / language
English term or phrase: nothing is impossible.
nothing is impossible.
mohammad
'tipote den 'einai a'dynaton
Explanation:
'tipote den 'einai a'dynaton
Τίποτε δεν είναι αδύνατον.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-04 09:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή όλα είναι δυνατά (παραφρασμένο).
Selected response from:

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13'tipote den 'einai a'dynaton
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
5 +6τίποτα δεν είναι αδύνατο
Lamprini Kosma
5 +1'Ολα είναι δυνατά
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
'tipote den 'einai a'dynaton


Explanation:
'tipote den 'einai a'dynaton
Τίποτε δεν είναι αδύνατον.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-04 09:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή όλα είναι δυνατά (παραφρασμένο).

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanouela Charalampaki
5 mins
  -> na eisai kala.

agree  Valentini Mellas
17 mins
  -> Kalos tine kai kalimera!

agree  Dionysia
21 mins
  -> Na eisai kala.

agree  sassa
23 mins
  -> To ayto.

agree  Daphne b
39 mins
  -> Eyxaristo kai kalimera!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλησπέρα, Ευτυχία! Welcome back!
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκυ!Καλό μεσημέρι!!!

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Γεια σου Μπέττυ!Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  angelsid
3 hrs
  -> Eyxaristo!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 hrs
  -> Eyxaristo!

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs
  -> Eyxaristo kai kalispera!

agree  Ilias Sifakis
22 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
11 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
τίποτα δεν είναι αδύνατο


Explanation:
tIpota den eInai adYnato (capital letter indicates where the accent falls).

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa
21 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ! :-)

agree  Daphne b: καλημέρα Λαμπρινούλα:-)
39 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Δάφνη! Καλή σου μέρα :-)

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μπέττυ! :-)

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
3 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Στέλλα!

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: VERSION BETA
11 days
  -> :-))

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'Ολα είναι δυνατά


Explanation:
Ta p'Anta EI'nai dinat'A

Just another suggestion ...

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: VERSION 1.01
10 days