KudoZ home » English to Greek » Retail

feedback loop

Greek translation: αλυσίδα ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών / δίκτυο ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedback loop
Greek translation:αλυσίδα ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών / δίκτυο ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

18:21 Jan 2, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: feedback loop
financial times
maria giagourta
βρόχος/κύκλος/δακτύλιος ανάδρασης
Explanation:
Α feedback loop is a process by which responsiveness to clients can be improved.

In short, the feedback loop illustrates the process of improving responsiveness to clients in a step-by-step manner. It shows the importance of going through the steps of two 'half-moons'.
http://www.ids.ac.uk/impact/eventsactivities/Imp-Act_Newslet...


Βασισμένο στις ερμηνείς του Trados Multiterm & Eurodicautom

Multiterm:
feedback loop
German Rόckkopllungskreis
Danish tilbagekoblingsslψjfe
tilbagefψringsslψjfe
French boucle de rιtroaction
Italian spira di retroazione
Dutch terugkoppelingslus
Portuguese ciclo com realimentaηγo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 20:36:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To feedback λέγεται επίσης και ανατροφοδότηση.
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3αλυσίδα ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών ή δίκτυο ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3βρόχος/κύκλος/δακτύλιος ανάδρασης
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
βρόχος/κύκλος/δακτύλιος ανάδρασης


Explanation:
Α feedback loop is a process by which responsiveness to clients can be improved.

In short, the feedback loop illustrates the process of improving responsiveness to clients in a step-by-step manner. It shows the importance of going through the steps of two 'half-moons'.
http://www.ids.ac.uk/impact/eventsactivities/Imp-Act_Newslet...


Βασισμένο στις ερμηνείς του Trados Multiterm & Eurodicautom

Multiterm:
feedback loop
German Rόckkopllungskreis
Danish tilbagekoblingsslψjfe
tilbagefψringsslψjfe
French boucle de rιtroaction
Italian spira di retroazione
Dutch terugkoppelingslus
Portuguese ciclo com realimentaηγo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 20:36:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To feedback λέγεται επίσης και ανατροφοδότηση.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
    Reference: http://www.ids.ac.uk/impact/eventsactivities/Imp-Act_Newslet...
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
αλυσίδα ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών ή δίκτυο ανατροφοδότησης πληροφοριών


Explanation:
Μόλις μου έτυχε και εμένα σε μετάφραση. Αλλά το έχω συναντήσει και άλλες φορές σε μεταφράσεις και σε εταιρείες όπου εργάστηκα.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 12:22:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Τελικά, βλέπω σωστά? Επιλέχθηκε η δική μου απάντηση με το όνομα του Σπύρου?

Miracolo!!

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
31 mins
  -> Thank you and Happy New Year

agree  FREDERICA
1 hr
  -> Thank you and Happy New Year

agree  Spiros Doikas
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Spiro and Happy New Year!