KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

Thermal vapours intensifier

Greek translation: ενισχυτής/ πολλαπλασιαστής θερμικών ατμών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thermal vapours intensifier
Greek translation:ενισχυτής/ πολλαπλασιαστής θερμικών ατμών
Entered by: Vasiliki Papadimitriou

12:16 Jul 16, 2002
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Thermal vapours intensifier
Ενισχυτής θερμικών ατμών; Είναι ένα κείμενο που αφορά σε έναν φορητό ανιχνευτή εκρηκτικών.
Cleopatra Carastamatis
Greece
ενισχυτής/ πολλαπλασιαστής θερμικών ατμών
Explanation:
συμφωνώ απόλυτα μαζί σου
Vasiliki
Selected response from:

Vasiliki Papadimitriou
Grading comment
OK then..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ενισχυτής/ πολλαπλασιαστής θερμικών ατμώνVasiliki Papadimitriou
4 +1Ενισχυτής, επαυξητής, μεγεθυντής θερμικών ατμών
Margarita Ioannidou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ενισχυτής/ πολλαπλασιαστής θερμικών ατμών


Explanation:
συμφωνώ απόλυτα μαζί σου
Vasiliki

Vasiliki Papadimitriou
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
OK then..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
2 mins

agree  Estella
1 hr

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
4 hrs

agree  FREDERICA
1 day22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ενισχυτής, επαυξητής, μεγεθυντής θερμικών ατμών


Explanation:
Λεξικό Εκδόσεων Σταφυλίδη

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Athanasios Koletsas
4 hrs