KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

setup

Greek translation: Εγκατάσταση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setup
Greek translation:Εγκατάσταση
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

15:01 May 19, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: setup
Print Setup
Inside this sub-menu, you can setup the printout document you wish to get during
the stress test.
dchiladaki
Εγκατάσταση
Explanation:
Εγκατάσταση εκτυπωτή

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 16:34:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Print Setup,,Παράμετροι εκτύπωσης,

Ρυθμίσεις εκτύπωσης
Change the printer and printing options\\nPrint Setup,,Αλλαγή των ρυθμίσεων για τον εκτυπωτή και την εκτύπωση\\nΡυθμίσεις εκτύπωσης,,TXT,Not Ready,Windows,Windows 2000,2000

MICROSOFT GLOSSARIES
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Εγκατάσταση
Spiros Doikas
2 +9Ρύθμιση Εκτυπώσεων
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Εγκατάσταση


Explanation:
Εγκατάσταση εκτυπωτή

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 16:34:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Print Setup,,Παράμετροι εκτύπωσης,

Ρυθμίσεις εκτύπωσης
Change the printer and printing options\\nPrint Setup,,Αλλαγή των ρυθμίσεων για τον εκτυπωτή και την εκτύπωση\\nΡυθμίσεις εκτύπωσης,,TXT,Not Ready,Windows,Windows 2000,2000

MICROSOFT GLOSSARIES

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Fakalou
5 mins

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
1 hr

agree  ET1
1 hr

agree  Estella
3 hrs

agree  angelsid
15 hrs

agree  Joanna5
23 hrs

agree  Nektaria Notaridou
2281 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ρύθμιση Εκτυπώσεων


Explanation:
Υποθέτω ότι είναι σωστό, εφόσον με αυτό ρυθμίζονται οι μετρήσεις που επιθυμεί ο χρήστης να εκτυπωθούν κατά τη διάρκεια του τεστ κοπώσεως.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
27 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Yannis Sideris: ρυθμίσεις εκτύπωσης
1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
4 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
6 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Maria Nicholas: Αυτό είναι
8 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
20 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  marina2002: :)
1 day20 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 days19 hrs
  -> :-))