KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

hello how are you?

Greek translation: Γειά/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hello how are you?
Greek translation:Γειά/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

13:13 Jun 27, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hello how are you?
hello how are you? i am fine. i have just finished college. I am going out tonight clubbing to cardiff with a few friends so It should be a good night.
katie
Γειά/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;
Explanation:
Γεια/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;Είμαι μια χαρά.Μόλις τέλειωσα το κολλέγιο.Απόψε θα πάμε με κάτι φίλους σε κλαμπ στο Κάρντιφ,επομένως/άρα θάναι μια όμορφη βραδιά.
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Γειά/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +1Gia sou! Ti kanis?
Georgios Paraskevopoulos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Γειά/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;


Explanation:
Γεια/γειάσου.Τι κάνεις;Είμαι μια χαρά.Μόλις τέλειωσα το κολλέγιο.Απόψε θα πάμε με κάτι φίλους σε κλαμπ στο Κάρντιφ,επομένως/άρα θάναι μια όμορφη βραδιά.

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3292
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: Γειά σου Βίκυ! Τα δευτερόλεπτα είναι υπέρ σου
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Estella
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Sofia Kalaidopoulou
1 day11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  angelsid
2 days17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  mpanda
3 days18 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gia sou! Ti kanis?


Explanation:
Γειά σου! Τι κάνεις; =Gia sou! Ti kanis?


Georgios Paraskevopoulos
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Γειά σου,Γιώργο!Τι κάνεις;(κατά την ερώτηση μας).Αυτή τη φορά όντως ήταν υπέρ μου.
15 mins
  -> Γειά σου Βίκυ! Καλά είμαι.