KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

truss cladding

Greek translation: εξωτερική επένδυση σκελετού


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:truss cladding
Greek translation:εξωτερική επένδυση σκελετού
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

17:48 Nov 8, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: truss cladding
Φράση: Exterior truss claddings are available in a wide range of finishes such as mirror, stainless steel adn marble...
Αναφέρεται σε συστατικό κυλιόμενης κλίμακας.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
εξωτερική επένδυση σκελετού
Explanation:
ή επικάλυψη σκελετού

Βρήκα και τα δυο στο Eurodictacom.
Selected response from:

Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Grading comment
επένδυση σκελετού είναι.Σωστό!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6εξωτερική επένδυση σκελετού
Ioanna Karamanou
5εξωτερικές διακοσμητικές επενδύσεις
Costas Zannis
3καπλαμάς με σιδηρόπλεγμαRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
εξωτερική επένδυση σκελετού


Explanation:
ή επικάλυψη σκελετού

Βρήκα και τα δυο στο Eurodictacom.

Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 166
Grading comment
επένδυση σκελετού είναι.Σωστό!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
33 mins
  -> :)

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
7 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 day13 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 day14 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Estella
3 days16 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
καπλαμάς με σιδηρόπλεγμα


Explanation:
.

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
εξωτερικές διακοσμητικές επενδύσεις


Explanation:
-

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656