KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

virus free

Greek translation: απαλλαγμένο από ιούς


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:virus free
Greek translation:απαλλαγμένο από ιούς
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:33 Jan 15, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: virus free
19.I. does not warrant that your use of or access to the site will be uninterrupted by error or virus free nor shall it or its licensors have any liability for damage caused by hostile software which may affect or infect your computer equipment or property as a result of your use or browsing of this site.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
απαλλαγμένο από ιούς
Explanation:
... Διατηρήστε το δίκτυό σας απαλλαγμένο
από Ιούς προερχόμενους από το Internet! ...
www.inter.gr/gr/gr-getav.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 09:39:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ΠΡΟΣΟΧΗ: Βεβαιωθείτε ότι το αρχείο που στέλνετε
είναι καθαρό και απαλλαγμένο από ιούς! ...
www.eap.gr/programmes/deo/deo33/f10.htm

κι άλλα πολλά!...Καλή δύναμη!
Selected response from:

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14απαλλαγμένο από ιούς
Joanne Panteleon
5κίνδυνος ιώνKonstantinos Tsanakas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
απαλλαγμένο από ιούς


Explanation:
... Διατηρήστε το δίκτυό σας απαλλαγμένο
από Ιούς προερχόμενους από το Internet! ...
www.inter.gr/gr/gr-getav.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 09:39:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ΠΡΟΣΟΧΗ: Βεβαιωθείτε ότι το αρχείο που στέλνετε
είναι καθαρό και απαλλαγμένο από ιούς! ...
www.eap.gr/programmes/deo/deo33/f10.htm

κι άλλα πολλά!...Καλή δύναμη!

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evdoxia R.
0 min

agree  Costas Zannis
2 mins

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
35 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
2 hrs

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
2 hrs

agree  Estella
3 hrs
  -> Thank you all!

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs

agree  Sophia Fourlari
4 hrs
  -> merci ma chere!

agree  xxxx-Translator
9 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
10 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
11 hrs
  -> Bίκυ, γιατί απέσυρες την απάντησή σου; αυτό που πρότεινες ήταν μία άλλη επιλογή!..δεν νομίζω ότι έπρεπε να τη κρύψεις..

agree  Theodoros Linardos
1 day2 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 day9 hrs

agree  kalaitzi
3 days12 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
κίνδυνος ιών


Explanation:
ή ότι δεν επιφέρει κίνδυνο ιών

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 32