KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tech/Engineering

paper jam

Greek translation: εμπλοκή/μπλοκάρισμα χαρτιού


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paper jam
Greek translation:εμπλοκή/μπλοκάρισμα χαρτιού
Entered by: Daphne b

05:58 Jan 17, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: paper jam
copier troubleshooting guide
Themos
μπλοκάρισμα χαρτιού
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-01-17 06:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και σκάλωμα / εμπλοκή
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Na'ste kala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8μπλοκάρισμα χαρτιού
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 +3Μπλοκάρισμα, φρακάρισμα χαρτιών
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Μπλοκάρισμα, φρακάρισμα χαρτιών


Explanation:
.

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 1211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos: ίσως και εμπλοκή όπως ήθελα να πώ πρίν και πάτησα λάθος κουμπιά
2 mins

agree  Sophia Fourlari
3 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
μπλοκάρισμα χαρτιού


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-01-17 06:12:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και σκάλωμα / εμπλοκή


    Reference: http://www.alfastar.com/grpage4-5.html
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Na'ste kala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas: Καλημέρα :) .. δική σου η ερώτηση .. με πρόλαβες στο "Enter" :)
0 min
  -> :-))... Καλησπέρα!!

agree  Theodoros Linardos: ,3
1 min
  -> 8-|

agree  Spiros Doikas: εμπλοκή
2 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Sophia Fourlari
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Mόνον "εμπλοκή"
3 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Costas Zannis: Εμπλοκοτάτη!!
6 hrs
  -> .

agree  Evdoxia R.
12 hrs
  -> :-))




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Spiros Doikas