KudoZ home » English to Greek » Tourism & Travel

does an impressive line in

Greek translation: προετοιμάζει/προσφέρει/παρασκευάζει μια εντυπωσιακή ποικιλία (σειρά) από // προσφέρει εντυπωσιακά / γευστικά πιάτα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:does an impressive line in
Greek translation:προετοιμάζει/προσφέρει/παρασκευάζει μια εντυπωσιακή ποικιλία (σειρά) από // προσφέρει εντυπωσιακά / γευστικά πιάτα
Entered by: socratisv

17:09 Apr 1, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: does an impressive line in
"This gorgeous cafe sits on top of Bramante's baroque cloister next to the church of Santa Maria della Pace, and does an impressive line in scrambled eggs and omelettes among other tasty snacks"
CHRISTINE
προετοιμάζει/προσφέρει/παρασκευάζει μια εντυπωσιακή ποικιλία (σειρά) από
Explanation:
Another sugg;)
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6προσφέρει εντυπωσιακές/γευστικέςEvi Prokopi
4 +1προετοιμάζει/προσφέρει/παρασκευάζει μια εντυπωσιακή ποικιλία (σειρά) από
socratisv
4έχει/κάνει μια μεγάλη ποικιλία από
andreasel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
προσφέρει εντυπωσιακές/γευστικές


Explanation:


Evi Prokopi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Εύη,σ'ευχαριστώ για την πρόταση και για την προθυμία σου να βοηθήσεις η οποία υπήρξε "μοναδική" κάποια δεδομένη στιγμή...!Να 'σαι καλά!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Με μια διόρθωση "εντυπωσιακά / γευστικά (πιάτα)"
13 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ! Έπεσε το μάτι μου στις ομελέτες!!

agree  socratisv: ^^^:)
19 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Με την διόρθωση της Νάντιας.
55 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ! Έπεσε το μάτι μου στις ομελέτες!!

agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
προετοιμάζει/προσφέρει/παρασκευάζει μια εντυπωσιακή ποικιλία (σειρά) από


Explanation:
Another sugg;)

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ναι,Σωκράτη.Κάποια στιγμή πρέπει να βρω το χρόνο να το ψάξω το θέμα και να τακτοποιήσω τις απαντήσεις.Ευχαριστώ για τη βοήθεια!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
13 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
έχει/κάνει μια μεγάλη ποικιλία από


Explanation:
έχει/κάνει μια μεγάλη ποικιλία από

andreasel
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek