KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

"Please ask someone at the front desk."

Gujarati translation: maherbani karine madad desk par pooch-parach karo.


17:39 Feb 15, 2006
English to Gujarati translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: "Please ask someone at the front desk."
Better, if provided an answer in Unicode only. Thanks
Deependra Pandey
India
Gujarati translation:maherbani karine madad desk par pooch-parach karo.
Explanation:
maherbani karine madad counter par pooch-parach karo.

Or

Kripa kari madad counter par pooch-parach karo.
Selected response from:

Balasubramaniam L.
India
Grading comment
Thanks a Ton Mr. Bala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maherbani karine madad desk par pooch-parach karo.
Balasubramaniam L.
4 +1krupa karine front desk par koine pucho
ugrankar


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please ask someone at the front desk.
krupa karine front desk par koine pucho


Explanation:
કૃપા કરીને ફ્રન્ટ ડેસ્ક પર કોઇને પૂછો.

ugrankar
India
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  punam
942 days

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please ask someone at the front desk
maherbani karine madad desk par pooch-parach karo.


Explanation:
maherbani karine madad counter par pooch-parach karo.

Or

Kripa kari madad counter par pooch-parach karo.

Balasubramaniam L.
India
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a Ton Mr. Bala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roomy Naqvy
68 days
  -> Thank you.