KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

saree

Gujarati translation: સાડી


16:39 Mar 17, 2007
English to Gujarati translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / garments, clothing
English term or phrase: saree
a saree wrapped around oneself
kundan
Gujarati translation:સાડી
Explanation:
Saree is a saree in Gujarati too!
Selected response from:

xxxthyminfo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5સાડીNarendra Upadhyaya
5સાડીxxxthyminfo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
સાડી


Explanation:
Saree is a saree in Gujarati too!

xxxthyminfo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
સાડી


Explanation:
સાડી

Narendra Upadhyaya
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in HindiHindi