KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

special gift

Gujarati translation: Vishishta Bhent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special gift
Gujarati translation:Vishishta Bhent
Entered by: Vimal Panchal

10:06 Mar 18, 2007
English to Gujarati translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: special gift
your special gift/present to me
kundan3
Vishishta Bhent
Explanation:
Can submit unicode or Gujarati font version, should you absolutely seek that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-03-19 03:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

વિશિષ્ટ ભેંટ
Selected response from:

Vimal Panchal
India
Grading comment
just what i wanted - thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ખાસ ભેટ
kaushar balapariya
5Vishishta Bhent
Vimal Panchal


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vishishta Bhent


Explanation:
Can submit unicode or Gujarati font version, should you absolutely seek that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-03-19 03:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

વિશિષ્ટ ભેંટ

Vimal Panchal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati
PRO pts in category: 34
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
just what i wanted - thanks

3662 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ખાસ ભેટ


Explanation:
special means ખાસ,વિશેષ,વિશિષ્ટ.. in local language there is more appropriate word is ખાસ

kaushar balapariya
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in HindiHindi