KudoZ home » English to Gujarati » Genetics

I have missed you

Gujarati translation: mane taari yaad ghani aavti hati


12:04 Mar 26, 2004
English to Gujarati translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Genetics
English term or phrase: I have missed you
Its to say I missed my girlfreind (who is gujrati)
Chris Gunzi
Gujarati translation:mane taari yaad ghani aavti hati
Explanation:
mane taari yaad ghani aavti hati [I remembered you a lot]... equivalent to I missed you.
Selected response from:

Roomy Naqvy
India
Grading comment
answers were useful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5HUN TANE BAHU J YAAD KARTO RAHYO.xxxDipak
5mane taari yaad ghani aavti hati
Roomy Naqvy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i have missed you
mane taari yaad ghani aavti hati


Explanation:
mane taari yaad ghani aavti hati [I remembered you a lot]... equivalent to I missed you.

Roomy Naqvy
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
answers were useful

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i have missed you
HUN TANE BAHU J YAAD KARTO RAHYO.


Explanation:
This is an alternative construction. subject is active here. HUN ('N') makes a nasalised sound.

xxxDipak