KudoZ home » English to Haitian-Creole » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

eligibility

Haitian-Creole translation: Kalifikasyon


03:26 Dec 28, 2002
English to Haitian-Creole translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: eligibility
Againg from an application form
Carline Dumoulin
United States
Haitian-Creole translation:Kalifikasyon
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Marylin Laurent
Grading comment
Thanks.

:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1KalifikasyonMarylin Laurent
5Si ou kalifyexxxCHENOUMI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si ou kalifye


Explanation:
I ususally translate "elibility" by:

Èske ou kalifye
Si ou kalifye
Jan ou kalifye pou sa

It all depends on the sentences and their formulation within the form.

Good luck!

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kalifikasyon


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Marylin Laurent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FPE
12 days