KudoZ home » English to Haitian-Creole » Medical

You may revoke any authorization at any time

Haitian-Creole translation: Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lè


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You may revoke any authorization at any time
Haitian-Creole translation:Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lè
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

02:36 Mar 23, 2003
English to Haitian-Creole translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: You may revoke any authorization at any time
You may revoke any authorization at any time by delivering a written statement directly to the Privacy Officer...
Ti Djo
Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lè
Explanation:
Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lè...

NOTE: If you cannot translate or need a translation done, please contact a professional.

Ti Djo, si ou pa ka tradi pou tèt ou osnon, si ou bezwen yo fè yon tradiksyon pou ou, se pou ou chache jwenn yon tradiktè konpetan pou fè djòb la pou ou.

Mwen ba yon chans fwa sa-a, men pa rekoumanse ankò!
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Mèsi wi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lèxxxCHENOUMI
5"NOT A VENUE FOR THE FREE USE OF PROFESSIONAL CREOLE TRANSLATORS"
Letspeak


  

Answers


2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"NOT A VENUE FOR THE FREE USE OF PROFESSIONAL CREOLE TRANSLATORS"


Explanation:
The ProZ.com Mission Statement


ProZ.com's first set of goals is professional. We provide tools that:
facilitate cooperation and knowledge sharing among language service providers,
streamline the process of locating and qualifying language service providers,
help language service providers establish unique, marketable identities based on specialization and merit, and
promote greater understanding, appreciation and demand for language services among those outside the field.

ProZ.com's second set of goals is human. We pledge to:
bridge language barriers through education and services, and
respect and protect the diversity of human language.

Letspeak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lè


Explanation:
Ou ka anile nenpòt ki otorizasyon (ou te bay) nenpòt ki lè...

NOTE: If you cannot translate or need a translation done, please contact a professional.

Ti Djo, si ou pa ka tradi pou tèt ou osnon, si ou bezwen yo fè yon tradiksyon pou ou, se pou ou chache jwenn yon tradiktè konpetan pou fè djòb la pou ou.

Mwen ba yon chans fwa sa-a, men pa rekoumanse ankò!

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Mèsi wi!