KudoZ home » English to Haitian-Creole » Medical

list your religious affiliations

Haitian-Creole translation: ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:list your religious affiliations
Haitian-Creole translation:ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

02:39 Mar 23, 2003
English to Haitian-Creole translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: list your religious affiliations
- list your religious affiliations in the patient directory provided to...
Ti Djo
ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo
Explanation:
list your religious affiliations > ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo.

N.B. Pa rekoumanse bonbade moun ak kesyon ankò, tande Ti Djo?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 00:56:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oswa:

Make/site gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 22:33:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oswa ankò:

Site gwoup legliz ou ladan yo. (Si se de legliz y\'ap pale).
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Non, mwen pa pe bonbade nou ankò. Mèsi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yoxxxCHENOUMI
5"NOT A VENUE FOR THE FREE USE OF PROFESSIONAL CREOLE TRANSLATORS"
Letspeak


  

Answers


2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"NOT A VENUE FOR THE FREE USE OF PROFESSIONAL CREOLE TRANSLATORS"


Explanation:
The ProZ.com Mission Statement


ProZ.com's first set of goals is professional. We provide tools that:
facilitate cooperation and knowledge sharing among language service providers,
streamline the process of locating and qualifying language service providers,
help language service providers establish unique, marketable identities based on specialization and merit, and
promote greater understanding, appreciation and demand for language services among those outside the field.

ProZ.com's second set of goals is human. We pledge to:
bridge language barriers through education and services, and
respect and protect the diversity of human language.

Letspeak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo


Explanation:
list your religious affiliations > ekri sou yon lis gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo.

N.B. Pa rekoumanse bonbade moun ak kesyon ankò, tande Ti Djo?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 00:56:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oswa:

Make/site gwoup relijyon ou ladan yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 22:33:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oswa ankò:

Site gwoup legliz ou ladan yo. (Si se de legliz y\'ap pale).

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Non, mwen pa pe bonbade nou ankò. Mèsi.