KudoZ home » English to Haitian-Creole » Medical

lab work

Haitian-Creole translation: tès laboratwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lab work
Haitian-Creole translation:tès laboratwa
Entered by: xxxCHENOUMI

01:25 Mar 27, 2003
English to Haitian-Creole translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lab work
There will be some lab work done.
Julien T.
tès laboratwa
Explanation:
lab work - tès laboratwa

Yo va fè tès laboratwa sou ou.
Ou va gen pou fè tès...

HTH !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 18:28:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am providing you with a good reference below.

PDF]Merc Broc 5x8 Cre
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Pou enfomasyon sou sa rele Depatman Sante Nouyòk la. Gen tès laboratwa moun ka fè pou wè si yo te kontamine ak vidajan. Tès ...
www.ci.nyc.ny.us/html/doh/pdf/eode/mercury4.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Thanks to Florence Etienne, and thank you to CHENOUMI for the useful reference.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2W ap gen pou fè analizFPE
5Note to FlorencexxxCHENOUMI
5tès laboratwaxxxCHENOUMI


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
W ap gen pou fè analiz


Explanation:
"analiz" generically describes lab tests. Thanks for the opportunity of being of service!


FPE
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: W'ap gen pou fè anlaiz (oswa tès). Corect!
9 mins

agree  Letspeak: perfect!
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tès laboratwa


Explanation:
lab work - tès laboratwa

Yo va fè tès laboratwa sou ou.
Ou va gen pou fè tès...

HTH !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 18:28:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am providing you with a good reference below.

PDF]Merc Broc 5x8 Cre
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Pou enfomasyon sou sa rele Depatman Sante Nouyòk la. Gen tès laboratwa moun ka fè pou wè si yo te kontamine ak vidajan. Tès ...
www.ci.nyc.ny.us/html/doh/pdf/eode/mercury4.pdf

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Thanks to Florence Etienne, and thank you to CHENOUMI for the useful reference.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Note to Florence


Explanation:
Sorry for the typos... anALiz and CoRRect. ;(

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 80