KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Accounting

testing

Hebrew translation: בדיקה


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:testing
Hebrew translation:בדיקה
Entered by: EGB Translations

05:06 Jun 21, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: testing
testing
Denise Levin
Israel
בדיקה
Explanation:
בדיקה שהאתר עולה
Selected response from:

EGB Translations
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5בדיקה
EGB Translations
3need the whole sentencevernir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
need the whole sentence


Explanation:
Can you please provide the sentence in which the word appeared?

vernir

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
בדיקה


Explanation:
בדיקה שהאתר עולה

EGB Translations
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!